You are here: Home Events GFM seminars Previous seminars
Document Actions

Previous seminars

Up one level
Spectral monotonicity for quantum graphs
FCUL, C6, room 6.2.33, 2018-10-15 15:00 .. 16:00
by Jonathan Rohleder (Universidade de Estocolmo, Suécia)
Schödinger operator with non-zero accumulation points of complex eigenvalues
FCUL, C6, room 6.2.33, 2018-09-10 15:30 .. 16:30
by Sabine Böglie (Universidade de Munique, Alemanha)
Asymptotics of Robin Eigenvalues via Dirichlet-to-Neumann Analysis
FCUL, C6, room 6.2.33, 2018-09-10 14:30 .. 15:30
by Robin Lang (Universidade de Estugarda, Alemanha)
On the long time convergence of non monotone Mean Field Games
FCUL, C6, room 6.2.33, 2018-07-02 11:00 .. 12:00
by Marco Masoero (Université Paris-Dauphine)
The pressure field in the Brödinger problem
FCUL, C6, room 6.2.38, 2018-06-26 11:00 .. 12:00
by Aymeric Baradat (École Polytechnique, Paris)
Finite time blowup of the Fujita equation with fractional Laplacian perturbed by fractional Brownian motion
FCUL, C6, room 6.2.33, 2018-05-25 11:00 .. 12:00
by Marco Dozzi (Institut Elie Cartan de Lorraine, Nancy, France)
On a problem posed by P. Turán: Problem LXVI
FCUL, C6, room 6.2.33, 2018-05-22 14:00 .. 15:00
by Kenier Castillo (Universidade de Coimbra)
Toeplitz matrices and Schur polynomials
FCUL, C6, room 6.2.33, 2018-04-27 11:00 .. 12:00
by Mario Alberto Salazar
Matrix Quantum Mechanics and the \(S^1/Z_2\) orbifold
FCUL, C6, room 6.2.33, 2018-04-24 11:00 .. 12:00
by Panagiotis Betzios
Optimal shape and location of actuators or sensors in PDE models
FCUL, C6, room 6.2.45, 2018-01-31 11:00 .. 12:00
by Yannick Privat (Laboratoire Jacques-Louis Lions, Université Pierre et Marie Curie)
Nonlinear higher-order eigenvalue problems: positivity of first eigenfunctions and validity of the Faber-Krahn inequality
FCUL, C6, room 6.2.33, 2018-01-10 11:00 .. 12:00
by Enea Parini (Inst. de Mathématiques de Marseille)
Spreading speeds in some diffusive prey-predator systems
FCUL, C6, room 6.2.33, 2017-11-30 11:00 .. 12:00
by Thomas Giletti (Univ. de Lorraine)
Applied optimal transport for PDEs - Part 3/3
FCUL, C6, room 6.2.33, 2017-10-26 11:00 .. 12:00
by Léonard Monsaingeon (GFMUL)
The effect of edge swapping and edge switching on the spectrum of quantum graphs
FCUL, C6, room 6.2.33, 2017-10-24 11:00 .. 12:00
by Uzy Smilansky (Department of Physics of Complex Systems - The Weizmann Institute of Science)
Applied optimal transport for PDEs - Part 2/3
FCUL, C6, room 6.2.33, 2017-10-19 11:00 .. 12:00
by Léonard Monsaingeon (GFMUL)
Applied optimal transport for PDEs - Part 1/3
FCUL, C6, room 6.2.33, 2017-10-13 11:00 .. 12:00
by Léonard Monsaingeon (GFMUL)
Asymptotically optimal shapes: drums and oscillators with least n-th frequency
FCUL, C6, room 6.2.33, 2017-10-03 11:00 .. 12:00
by Richard Laugesen (University of Illinois)
From entropic to deterministic optimal transport
FCUL, C6, room 6.2.33, 2017-09-05 11:00 .. 12:00
by Christian Léonard (Univ. Paris Ouest)
Toeplitz minors for Szegö and Fisher-Hartwig symbols
FCUL, C6, room 6.2.33, 2017-07-25 11:00 .. 12:00
by David García-García (Grupo de Física Matemática, ULisboa)
The ODE/IM correspondence. State of art and future directions
FCUL, C6, room 6.2.33, 2017-06-23 11:00 .. 12:00
by Stefano Negro (Ecole Normale Supérieure de Paris)